Freedom world widely possible


“It can be referred to as a compendium of human knowledge.
An encyclopedia (alternatively encyclopaedia) is a written compendium of knowledge. The term comes from the Greek ἐγκύκλιος παιδεία (engkuklios paideia), literally “a rounded education”. (Some encyclopedias are titled cyclopaedia, a now somewhat archaic form of the word, and the terms are interchangeable.)”

retidado de http://www.wikipedia.org

Aqui vos fala um fã incondicional da wikipedia. Primeiro pq ela é livre, qualquer pessoa tem acesso em vários idiomas. Segundo pq qualquer um pode adicionar conteúdo, modificar, etc.. Até quando estou jogando trivia no irc eu dou uma olhadinha na wiki, as vezes funciona hehehe. Tipo.. Lá tem várias coisas interessantes como por exemplo o wikilivros (http://pt.wikibooks.org/wiki/P%C3%A1gina_principal) em inglês, wikibooks (http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Main_Page). Nesta seção você encontra coisas “livros” que a galera escreve ensinando a fazer algo, vou dar outro exemplo: um wikilivro que é um dicionário Port-Alemão-Port (http://de.wikibooks.org/wiki/Portugiesisch:_W%C3%B6rterbuch) ou Como fazer um currículo (http://pt.wikibooks.org/wiki/Como_fazer_um_curr%C3%ADculo) ou pra galera da informática Manual de CVS (http://pt.wikibooks.org/wiki/Manual_de_CVS), resumindo, é mto interessante. Vale lembrar que o conteúdo em inglês, alemão, francês, polonês, holandês e italiano é mais extensivo que em português ou espanhol então caso saiba alguma outra lingua extrangeira é interessante ver as seções correspondentes a seu interesse em outros idiomas.

One thought on “Freedom world widely possible

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s